Donor Database

Cumulative Giving Societies
Cumulative giving societies recognize those donors who have given substantial contributions to the Foundation over their lifetime.
Spirit of Naval Aviation Society ($1,000,000+)
ANONYMOUS
Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
Delta Air Lines, Inc.
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Escambia County Board of Commissioners
FedEx Corporation
State of Florida
Lockheed Martin Corporation
McDonnell Douglas Corporation
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew C. Taylor
The Boeing Company
The Emil Buehler Perpetual Trust
Arthur W. Radford Society ($500,000+)
BP Economic and Property Damages Promotional Fund
Mr. Charles Greenhill
Ingalls Foundation
McMullen Family Foundation
St. Joe Community Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Sugden
The John J. & Mary R. Schiff Foundation
USAA
Cradle of Naval Aviation Society ($100,000+)
AmSouth Bank
ADM and Mrs. Stanley R. Arthur
LCDR Richard C. Avery, USN (Ret)
Anheuser-Busch, Inc.
Careersource South Florida
City of Pensacola
Compaq Computer Corporation
Gulf Power Company
Emerald Coast Classic Foundation Inc.
Escambia County Sheriff's Office
First Navy Bank
General Dynamics
General Electric Company
Mr. Granger Haugh
Mr. James W. Heavener
LTJG Raymond W. Heemstra, USNR (Ret)
Mr. W. Barron Hilton
Huntington Ingalls Industries
Mr. Charles E. Inabinett
Litton Industries
VADM and Mrs. John A. Lockard
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
Loral Corporation
Mr. James J. Marks Jr.
Martin Marietta Aerospace
MCJROTC Region 2
Merrill Lynch
Merrill Lynch & Co. Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Brian H. Rowe
Parker Abex NWL Aerospace
Pen Air Federal Credit Union
Pratt & Whitney Military Engines
Raytheon Corporation
Regions Bank
Rockwell International Corp
Rolls-Royce North America, Inc.
CAPT Donald H. Rumsfeld, USN (Ret)
Mr. and Mrs. Ray D. Russenberger
Santa Rosa County School District
Mr. John J. Schumann, Jr.
Silver Eagles Association
Studer Foundation
SunTrust Bank, Northwest Florida
The National World War II Museum, Inc.
The School District of Escambia County
The Victory Foundation
Mr. Merrill Thurston
U.S. Naval Sea Cadet Corps
United Technologies Corporation
University of Florida
Vertex Aerospace
Edward Duke Vincent Trust
WWII Museum
Young Marines
Dr. Eugene A. Zeiner
A-1 Triad Society ($50,000+)
Alfred I. duPont Foundation, Inc.
American Express Financial Corporation
American Fidelity Life Insurance Company
Beechcraft Corporation
Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.
Blackhawk Flight Foundation, Inc.
British Aerospace
LTJG and Mrs. James W. Brown
LCDR Roger J. Burnell, USNR (Ret)
Chrysler Corporation Fund
Coast Guard Aviation Association
Dr. Scholl Foundation
Draken International
DRS Technologies, Inc.
Florida's Great Northwest, Inc.
Gannett Foundation, Inc.
Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
CAPT Charles T. Haworth, USNR (Ret)
Hughes Aircraft Company
Mr. and Mrs. O. Lewis Humphrey
IBM Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Johnson
Johnson Supply Company
L-3 Communications Integrated Systems
Lamar Advertising
Mr. Davis Lee
The Lewis Bear Company
Loral Defense Systems
Col and Mrs. Richard F. Lyon
Mr. and Mrs. James E. MacDougald
Dr. Nancy Maloy
McCormick Tribune Foundation
McDonald's Corporation
Millenium Laboratories
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur D. Miltenberger
Monsanto Company
Naval Sea Cadets
NAVY General Gift Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Henry R. Nothhaft
Mr. and Mrs. David I. Oreck
Mr. and Mrs. Ashley D. Pace, Jr.
Mr. Norvin L. Pellerin
Mr. Michael George Petersen
LCDR Jason M. Pilalas, USNR (Ret)
Mr. and Mrs. Larry M. Post
The Reilly Family Foundation
Harriett L. Rosasco
VADM and Mrs. Robert F. Schoultz
LT John Shutack, USNR (Ret)
Dr. and Mrs. Lee J. Siudzinski
Mr. George Skurla
Tenax Aerospace, LLC
Textron Charitable Trust
The Chadbourne Foundation, Inc.
The Wanek-Vogel Foundation, LTD
CAPT Arthur D. Ward, USNR (Ret)
Mr. Thomas N. Warner
Charter Society of 1911 ($25,000+)
A-7 Corsair II Association Inc.
American Legion Post 340
Ameriprise Financial
Anonymous
AT&T
Barnett Bank of West Florida
Beech Aircraft Foundation
Mr. Richard B. Bermont
Boeing Company Integrated Defense Systems
Bombardier
Bourland Personal Excellence Award Fund
CAPT Frank L. Boushee, USN (Ret)
VADM and Mrs. Michael L. Bowman
Mr. Hoke Brunson, Jr.
ADM James B. Busey IV, USN (Ret)
Calvin & Irma Bentley Trust
Champion International Corporation
Clark Construction Group, Inc.
The Honorable and Mrs. Lacey A. Collier
Combined Federal Campaign
Copley Foundation
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
The Daedalian Foundation
DynCorp
Mr. Michael Earley
Edward T. Bedford Foundation
Edwards Petroleum Company
Emerald Coast Honor Flight, Inc.
Episcopal Day School of Christ Church
Escambia Construction Company
Experimental Aircraft Association-Chapter 479
Mrs. Nancy A. Fetterman
Fiesta of Five Flags Association, Inc.
Mr. Tony Fiorentino
First Union National Bank
Fisher-Brown, Inc.
FLIR Systems, Inc.
Florida's Foundation, Inc.
Ford Aerospace Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Friends of Fernandina Aviation, Inc.
RADM and Mrs. George M. Furlong, Jr.
The Honorable and Mrs. H. Lawrence Garrett, III
General Electric Rolls-Royce Fighter Engine Team
Mrs. Jani Sulton Glenn
Goodrich Foundation, Inc.
Mrs. Nora Granito
Ms. Catherine V. Granito
Mr. and Mrs. John and Luci Ann Granito
Ms. Monica A. Granito
Gulf Power Foundation, Inc.
RADM and Mrs. William A. Gureck
ADM and Mrs. Thomas B. Hayward
Mr. David R. Hinson
ADM and Mrs. Bobby R. Inman
Officers and Men of JMSDF Aviation
JURA Corporation
Kaman Aerospace Corporation
ADM and Mrs. Robert J. Kelly
Kentucky State University
Key Ford
The Kugelman Foundation
Ms. Carroll Lastinger
Lockheed Aeronautical Systems
Lockheed Martin Skunk Works
Lockheed Sanders, Inc.
Loomis Fargo & Company
LSU Lab School
Jim MacDougald
Mobile Airport Authority Foundation
Mocar Oil Company
Myrtle Grove Elementary School
Mrs. Irene F. Nagy
Naval Airship Association, Inc.
Navy League of United States
North American Airlines, Inc.
Mr. Roger W. O'Neill
Omega Aerial Refueling Services, Inc.
The Order of Daedalians
Parsons & Whittemore Enterprises Corporation
Patrol Squadron Two Association
Pete Moore Chevrolet
Mr. Jeff McClure
CAPT Michael and Mrs. Jo-Ann Price
Raytheon Company Space & Airborne Systems
Raytheon Missile Systems
Riverview Gardens School District
Sabreliner Corporation
Mr. Donald C. Sherman
Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation
Mr. James Slattery
Southern Company Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Sundstrand Corporation
The Sutherlin Family Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Bobby Switzer
Mr. Charlie L. Switzer
Teledyne Charitable Trust
Telephonics Corporation
Texaco Philanthropic Found.
Tides Foundation
Trader Jon's Preservation Squadron
U.S. Naval Institute
USS Enterprise (CV-6 Association)
Uvas Foundation
Early and Pioneer Naval Aviators Association
Mr. and Mrs. E. Duke Vincent
Mr. and Mrs. Garrett W. Walton
Maj James G. Weatherly, USMCR (Ret)
Westinghouse Electric Company
CDR and Mrs. Richard E. White
Whitesell-Green, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Wood
VADM and Mrs. James Zortman
President's Circle ($10,000+)
100 Black Men of Atlanta
A+ Network, Inc.(now Metrocall)
AAR Corp.
ABSee The Museum, Inc.
Mr. Laurence J. Adams
Allied Signal Inc.
American Legion Post 240
American Legion Post 378
American Legion Post 382
ANA National
LCDR William R. Andrews, USN (Ret)
ARA Services
Armstrong World Industries, Inc.
Ashford Capital Management, Inc.
Baskerville-Donovan Eng., Inc.
Col William D. Bauer, USMC (Ret)
Bell South
Bell Steel Company, Inc.
Mr. Marlin E. Binger
Mr. Michael R. Bloomberg
Blue Angel Elementary School
Blue Angel Foundation, Inc.
RADM and Mrs. Peter B. Booth
Ms. Nancy Prout
RADM and Mrs. Steven R. Briggs
British Aerospace Defense Ltd.
Mr. Dayton T. Brown, Jr.
Mr. Pierre Brown
Mr. V. Jay Broze
Mr. James (Jimmy) W. Buffett
ATC James I. Butler, USN (Ret)
CACI International Inc.
CAE USA, Inc.
California State University Auxiliary Services
Charles Edison Fund
Child Guardians, Inc.
Mrs. Agnes J. Clare
Mr. Robert Lee Clark
Coastal Bank & Trust
Cobham
RADM Bryan W. Compton Jr., USN (Ret)
Continental Motors
Ms. Joan H. Cook
VADM Vivien S. Crea, USN (Ret)
Creative Learning Academy of Pensacola, Inc.
Criton Technologies
Mrs. Nancy B. Crutchfield
Cutaway PBY Exhibit, Inc.
D.H. R. Foundation
D.W. McMillan Trust
CAPT Peter R. Davenport
Mr. H.M. Day, Sr.
CAPT Frederick R. Deane, MC, USN (Ret)
Delaware North Companies
CAPT Raymond E. Demming Jr., USNR (Ret)
CAPT and Mrs. J. Michael Denkler
LT Henry H. Dennis, USNR (Ret)
Discovery Health Science Academy
Commander and Mrs. Bill Driscoll
DRS Technologies Aviation & Logistics
DRS Training and Control Systems
VADM and Mrs. Robert F. Dunn
Dyson Construction Company
ADM Leon A. Edney, USN (Ret)
Elbit Systems of America
ADM James O. Ellis Jr., USN (Ret)
CAPT and Mrs. Charles E. Ellis, Jr.
The Honorable Gordon R. England
Enterprise Leasing Company
RADM T. H. Etheridge, USNR (Ret)
RADM Edward J. Fahy Jr., USN
Mr. Patrick J. Finneran, Jr.
FluidMaster
Foscue Foundation
Mr. John P. Fosness
Gathering of Eagles Foundation
General Electric Aviation
Georgia Airshow Group
CAPT Forrest D. Goetschius, USN (Ret)
Golden Eagles
Good News Travels
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel A. Grafton
RADM and Mrs. Harold E. Grant, JAGC
Greenhut Construction Company, Inc
Gulf Breeze Elementary School
CDR James R. Gwinn, USN (Ret)
LCDR and Mrs. Irving L. Happel
CAPT and Mrs. Donald R. Hauler, MC
Mr. Robert E. Hightower
VADM and Mrs. Gerald L. Hoewing
Holy Comforter Episcopal School
Maj and Mrs. Bruce H. Hooper
Mr. F.B. Hubachek Jr.
Hygeia Coca Cola Bottling Co.
Mr. Michael C. Jacobi
RADM J. Michael Johnson, USN (Ret)
Mr. and Mrs. Bill and Jo Jones
Joseph E. & Gina Laun Jannotta Foundation
AWCM Thomas Kaiser III, USNR (Ret)
Kerrigan, Estess Rankin & McLeod
Col Denis J. Kiely Jr., USMC (Ret)
CAPT and Mrs. Thomas C. King, Jr.
LTJG Jay I. Kislak, USNR (Ret)
Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Kleberg, III
L-3 Communications D.P. Associates. Inc.
Landegger Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Henry Britt Landrum, Jr.
Lear-Siegler Div. Ho.
LCDR Howard G. Lee, USN (Ret)
Ms. Teresa S. Levin
Levin & Papantonio Family Foundation, Inc.
RADM Fred L. Lewis, USN (Ret)
LJ & MC Skaggs Foundation
CAPT and Mrs. C. Flack Logan
Mr. and Mrs. Bob and Terri Lutz
Marine Corps Aviation Association
Mariner/Marlin Association, Inc.
Martin-Johnson, Inc
MBDA Incorporated
LtGen and Mrs. Frederick McCorkle
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. McDade, Esq.
MCJROTC Region 1
Melba B. Meyer Charitable Trust
CAPT Lee C. Miles, USN (Ret)
CAPT and Mrs. Kevin P. Miller
LCDR Edward J. Milota, USNR (Ret)
Mrs. Eleanor E. Morris
NAACP-Collier County Branch 5117
Naval Airship Association, Inc.
Naval Weather Service Association
Navy Federal Credit Union
Mr. and Mrs. Eric J. Nickelsen
NEAAAT
CAPT and Mrs. Dermod F. Norton, USMC (Ret)
Nova Graphics
Gen and Mrs. William L. Nyland
CDR Stephen O'Bryan, USN (Ret)
Maj Edward M. O'Shaughnessy, USMC (Ret)
Panasonic Co., Southern Group
Mr. and Mrs. Robert R. and Laurie Pariseau
CPO Kenneth F. Parker, USN (Ret)
Patron Four Five Association
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Pellerin
Pensacola Franchised Auto
Mr. Earl W. Perber
Mr. Burton Person
Pesenti Foundation
Dr. Paul W. Pifer, MD
CAPT Dorothy A. Prose, USN (Ret)
Qatar Embassy of The State
Raytheon Aerospace
CAPT Duncan H. Read, USN (Ret)
Rotary National Awards for Space Achievement
Robert Kaufman Company, Inc.
CAPT and Mrs. E. Earle Rogers, II
Mr. James Rogers
Ms. Debbie L. Rub
CDR John W. Ryan, USN (Ret)
Sacred Heart Health System
Mr. Sandy Sansing
Santa Rosa Island Authority
Saraland Middle School
Mr. Tim Rocklein
Mr. Benjamin H. Schapiro
SGT Art Schmidt, USA
Mr. Charles L. Scrivner
CAPT Robert C. Sherar, USN (Ret)
LCDR Fred G. Sindlinger, USNR (Ret)
ADM and Mrs. Leighton W. Smith
Maj Gen William E. Smith, USAF (Ret)
Mrs. Joan B. Stephenson
Mr. and Mrs. Quinton Studer
Systems Planning and Analysis, Inc.
Mr. Richard C. Teckenbrock
Tenneco, Inc.
The Association of Naval Aviation
The Goshawk Squadron ANA
The J. H. Baroco Foundation, Inc.
LtGen and Mrs. Duane D. Thiessen
CAPT and Mrs. Robert H. Thomas, AAL (Ret)
Thomas Group, Inc.
Dr. Daniel M. Thys
UNC Incorporated
UPS Foundation
US Air
US Freightways Corporation
USS Cabot Association
USS Hornet Assoc.
Veritas Capital
Visions of Reality Corp
CDR Glenn W. Ward, USN (Ret)
Warren Averett, LLC
Wells Fargo Bank
Mr. Vince Whibbs
William Penn Foundation
Wyle Laboratories
* Lists are updated quarterly. If you believe a name is missing from one of our donor lists, please contact Stephanie Pugh at 850-453-2389 or email at spugh@navalaviationmuseum.org