Donor Database

Annual Giving Societies
Annual giving societies recognize those donors who have given substantial contributions to the Foundation over the course of the year.
— Annual Giving Societies —
Centennial Society ($10,000+)
LCDR Roger J. Burnell, USNR (Ret)
Delta Air Lines, Inc.
CDR Charles W. DeMoss, USN (Ret)
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
RADM Edward J. Fahy Jr., USN
Mr. Granger Haugh
Holy Comforter Episcopal School
Huntington Ingalls Industries
CDR Edwin Malloy Jr., USN
Wilfred and Elise E. McCarthy-Endowment
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Mr. Blaine P. Patino
Riverview Gardens School District
Mrs. Harriett Rosasco
Santa Rosa County School District
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew C. Taylor
The John J. & Mary R. Schiff Foundation
Vizitech
Mr. Thomas N. Warner
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Wood
Enterprise Society ($5,000+)
BBA Aviation
Creative Learning Academy of Pensacola, Inc.
Mr. Michael Earley
LTJG Raymond W. Heemstra, USNR (Ret)
Mr. and Mrs. Bill and Jo Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur D. Miltenberger
CDR Steve O'Bryan, USN (Ret)
Pratt & Whitney Military Engines
Stonemont Financial Group
The Boeing Company
USAA
Uvas Foundation
Midway Society ($2,500+)
American Legion Post 382
Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.
CAPT Frank L. Boushee, USN (Ret)
Mr. Hoke Brunson, Jr.
Davidson High School
Draken International
Early and Pioneer Naval Aviators Association
RADM and Mrs. George M. Furlong, Jr.
Gathering of Eagles Foundation
Mr. Robert E. Hightower
Mr. and Mrs. O. Lewis Humphrey
Lee's Summit High School AFJROTC
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Mr. David Mills
Omega Aerial Refueling Services, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Pellerin
LCDR Jason M. Pilalas, USNR (Ret)
Mr. and Mrs. David and Meghan Rainey
Mr. and Mrs. Ray D. Russenberger
Mrs. Garlan Smith Sisco
Dauntless Society ($1,000+)
American Legion Auxiliary-Department of Florida
Mr. Richard Bertea
VADM Robin Braun, USN (Ret)
Mr. Phil Burkholder
CAPT Peter S. Chmelir, USN (Ret)
The Honorable and Mrs. Lacey A. Collier
Mr. and Mrs. Bennett M. Croswell
CDR Jim Daigneau, USNR (Ret)
CAPT Raymond E. Demming Jr., USNR (Ret)
CAPT and Mrs. J. Michael Denkler
VADM and Mrs. Robert F. Dunn
EAA Chapter 1265 Magnolia Springs
Florida Engineering Society
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Frank
CAPT William Marshall Gortney, USN (Ret)
Mr. Kyle G. Hayes
ADM and Mrs. Bobby R. Inman
ADM and Mrs. Robert J. Kelly
CAPT and Mrs. Thomas C. King, Jr.
Mr. Bruce Komaromy
RADM and Mrs. Daniel B. Lestage, MC, USN (Ret)
Mr. and Mrs. Bob and Terri Lutz
Mr. and Mrs. Barent McCool
RADM A.S. Newman, USN
CAPT and Mrs. Dermod F. Norton, USMC (Ret)
Gen and Mrs. William L. Nyland
Mr. and Mrs. Ashley D. Pace, Jr.
ADM Joseph W. Prueher, USN (Ret)
Mr. and Mrs. M.G. Sanchez
Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation
Sweetwater Episcopal Academy
The Association of Naval Aviation
LtGen and Mrs. Duane D. Thiessen
Dr. Joey L. Trantham, MD
Col and Mrs. Richard L. Upchurch
USS Atlanta Reunion Association
Mr. Richard B. Wagner
Mr. and Mrs. Mitch Waldman
Maj James G. Weatherly, USMCR (Ret)
Mr. Charlie White
CAPT Sam Williams, USNR (Ret)
VADM Mathias W. Winter, USN
* Lists are updated quarterly. If you believe a name is missing from one of our donor lists, please contact Stephanie Pugh at 850-453-2389 or email at spugh@navalaviationmuseum.org